13 Beech Hill Rd Granville, MA 01034
Listing Courtesy of: BERKSHIRE / Listed By: Melissa St. Germain, Coldwell Banker Realty

  13 Beech Hill Rd Granville, MA 01034

Active (108 Days)
$895,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,481
SQFT
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
  • OPEN
    Sun, May 24
    12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Description

Set beyond the ordinary, this extraordinary private retreat blends historic character with refined modern living on 2.25 scenic acres in the hills of Granville. Originally transformed from a classic New England schoolhouse, the home now offers a truly one-of-a-kind lifestyle surrounded by privacy, nature, and breathtaking beauty. The property features expansive open spaces, soaring ceilings, dramatic architectural details, and walls of windows that bring the outdoors in. The chef's kitchen flows seamlessly into inviting gathering areas, while outdoor spaces encourage relaxation and connection with the peaceful setting.
Ideal as a full-time residence, weekend escape, multigenerational property, or live/work retreat. Worth the drive, impossible to duplicate!

MLS #:
248744
Taxes
$8,000(2025)
Lot Size
2.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1933
Style
NE Farmhouse, Arts and Crafts
Views
Hill/Mountain, Scenic, Seasonal
County
Hampden County

Listed By

Melissa St. Germain, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
BERKSHIRE
Last checked May 19 2026 at 9:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 3,481 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 19, 2026
Price Changed
$895,000
-6%
-$54,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$949,000
-5%
-$50,000
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$999,000
-7%
-$78,000
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$1,077,000
-6%
-$73,000
Feb 18, 2026
Listed
$1,150,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Coldwell Banker Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.