19 Emily St Springfield, MA 01109
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS PIN / Listed By: Diane Kendrick, Coldwell Banker Realty

  19 Emily St Springfield, MA 01109

Sold on 04/06/2026
$320,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,008
SQFT

Description

Welcome to 19 Emily ST in Springfield a completely renovated ranch that blends modern style with everyday comfort. This stunning home has been beautifully transformed from top to bottom, featuring a brand-new kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. Enjoy new flooring throughout, a fully updated bathroom, and freshly painted bright walls that fill the space with warmth and natural light.The finished basement offers endless possibilities perfect for a family room, home office, play area, or fitness space. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a large back deck, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings.Located in a desirable area close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways, this home offers both convenience and charm. Everything has been done for you just move right in and start your next chapter!

Sold Date:
04/06/2026
Taxes
$3,534(2025)
Lot Size
7,549 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991

MLS PIN
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Lot Information
  • Level
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Parking
  • Total: 1
Living Area
  • 1,008 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-1%
-$2,500
Jan 02, 2026
Price Changed
$327,500
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 04, 2025
Price Changed
$332,500
-1%
-$2,500
Nov 10, 2025
Listed
$335,000
-
-